Organization committee:

Carla Freire

Catarina Mangas

Célia Sousa

Alexandre Soares

Scientific Committee:

Ana Margarida Almeida (Departamento de Comunicação e Arte/Digimedia, Universidade de Aveiro)
Ana Saldanha (Instituto Camões – Ministério dos Negócios Estrangeiros e Ministério da Educação de Angola)
Carla Lopes (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria – ESTG)
Carla Freire (Politécnico de Leiria – iACT / NIDE – ESECS)
Catarina Mangas (Politécnico de Leiria – iACT / NIDE – ESECS)
Célia Sousa (Politécnico de Leiria – CRID /iACT – ESECS)
Eduardo Cardoso (Coordenador do Núcleo Interdisciplinar Pró-Cultura Acessível – Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Filipe Santos (Politécnico de Leiria – NIDE)
Francisco Godinho (CERTIC/Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro)
Graça Seco (Serviço de Apoio ao Estudante do IPLeiria)
Hugo Menino (ESECS/IPLeiria)
Isabel Cuadrado Gordillo (Universidade da Extremadura, Espanha)
Isabel Sofia Godinho Silva Rebelo (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria – NIDE)
Jaime Ribeiro (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria – iACT)
Jenny Sousa (ESECS-IPLeiria – CECS – UMinho e CLL – UAveiro)
Jorge Varela (Politécnico de Leiria – iACT)
José Luis Ramos Sánchez (Universidad de Extremadura, Espanha)
Luís Barbeiro (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria – NIDE)
Marco Ferruzca (México) (Departamento de Investigación y Conocimiento; División de Ciencias y Artes para el Diseño; Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana)
Maria Antónia Barreto (ESECS_IPLEIRIA)
Maria de São Pedro Lopes (Politécnico de Leiria – NIDE)
Maria Isabel Alves Rodrigues Pereira (Politécnico de Leiria – NIDE)
Nora Cavaco (Universidade de São Paulo – Instituto de psicologia e psiquiatria – Faculdade de medicina)
Nuno Fragata (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria – iACT)
Olga Santos (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria – iACT / NIDE)
Paula Hunt (DED – Disability, Education and Development)
Regina de Oliveira Heidrich (Universidade Feevale, Brasil)
Rita Cadima (Politécnico de Leiria – NIDE/iACT)
Rui Matos (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria – CIEQV)
Rui Pedrosa (Politécnico de Leiria)
Sara Mónico (ESECS / CICS.NOVA.IPLEIRIA)
Susana Nunes (ESECS-IPLeiria)
Susana Monteiro (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria – ESECS)
Susana Reis (Politécnico de Leiria – NIDE- ESECS)

Organizing Institution:

School of Education and Social Sciences, Polytechnic Institute of Leiria